Coming with family unit members – non-EU citizens and their loved ones

Coming with family unit members – non-EU citizens and their loved ones

The law that is polish the users of families to become listed on those who find themselves surviving in Poland legitimately, beneath the after conditions: the household user that you want to join will need a well balanced and regular earnings (514 PLN monthly for every single member of the family), medical health insurance for every member of the family and proven accommodation.

In line with the Polish legislation, a relative are a partner (only hitched because wedding could be the just formal relationship in Poland) or a young child, including those used. Also, this term has to do with some other people, but as long as they prove a purpose that is important of. It may apply e.g. to an ex-spouse or a widow(er).

To be able to enter Poland, non-EU residents must have a legitimate travel document ( e.g. passport) and either a visa or a residence card of another EU nation or, in some instances, they could enter in line with the visa-free motion. The size of the stay that is legal Poland is dependent on the document. More descriptive information about the entry conditions is described when you look at the section that is previous. Ahead of the amount of the legal stay passes, one needs to legalise their further stay by acquiring the residence permit (a synthetic card).

A office that is competent give the license is a Voivodship Office in the area where you stand living (there are 16 administrative regions called voivodeships).

Each member of the family has to supply the documents that are following

  • 3 copies of a software kind – filled in in Polish,
  • 4 photographs that are recent color (size: 35 mm x 45 mm),
  • a val >The submitted papers may either be copies – the initial variations need to be presented – or formally certified copies (confirmed by way of a notary that is public without the necessity of presenting the originals. Papers in international languages have to be translated into Polish by way of a sworn (certified) translator. The papers may be submitted in individual or by post. Nevertheless, in the event that you deliver the documents by post, you’ll be expected to visit any office in person to go out of your finger marks.

The permit is provided for a time period of minimum a few months and maximum 36 months with a chance of re-application. The home payment when it comes to residence card is 50 PLN.

The residence card entitles its owner to visit inside the Schengen area for a time period of as much as ninety days counted within each 180-day duration.

COMING WITH PARTNERS (PEOPLE THAT ARE NOT CONSIDERED MEMBERS OF THE FAMILY BY THE LAW that is POLISH

For individuals (no matter nationality) who aren’t considered family members because of the Polish legislation ( e.g. lovers, fiancйes), the task of legalizing their remain in Poland is much more difficult. The problem comes from the truth that – unlike in case there is nearest and dearest – both partners/fiancйes must have a proof a well balanced and income that is regular medical health insurance. The partners need to sign a contract which states that an amount of money (benefit/allowance) will be paid monthly by the partner who is working in Poland to the partner/fiancйe coming with him/her if the partner/fiancйe does not work in Poland or has no other income. Based on the Polish law, the minimal monthly quantity must certanly be PLN 634. This agreement needs to be announced at a tax that is relevant and it is taxed in Poland (3%, 7% or 12% with respect to the quantity). Nonetheless, in the event that quantity will not surpass the yearly limitation of PLN 4900, it isn’t taxed. The amounts may alter therefore look closely at brand new laws.

Both partners will be called by the Voivodship Office for two separate interviews in addition, in order to prove the credibility of the relationship. During the interviews the officers ask various concerns pertaining to your lifetime in Poland, destination of stay or day to day activities, etc. You have to include two translators, who are able to just be individuals you realize (age.g in the event that you don’t talk Polish. someone from work or perhaps a buddy of yours).

Your decision regarding the residence license is released within 2-3 months, with respect to the situation. After getting a decision that is positive will get the residence card (compensated furthermore 50 PLN).

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。 * が付いている欄は必須項目です